The main search page for the Gale Cengage databases. Contains both cross-searchable and individual databases.

Main portal page of ABC-CLIO which gives you access to all of their history and issues databases.

Spans more than 500 years of political, military, social, and cultural history to cover the American experience.

Covers the broad expanse of world history from the mid-15th century to the present, featuring thousands of documents, articles, timelines, images, videos, and maps.

Presents a broad range of scientific disciplines through extensive essays, videos, diagrams, definitions, biographies, and experiments.

Gives clear and comprehensive information on conditions and diseases, health and wellness, mental health, and the human body.

Examines great writers, important works, memorable characters, and influential movements and events in world literature.

JSTOR is a digital library containing full-text archives from more than 1,700 academic journals dating back to the first published volume, as wells as thousands of monographs, books and primary sources relevant for education. JSTOR also provides free access to hundreds of thousands of articles in the public domain. Content covers the humanities, social sciences, and sciences. The entire archive is full-text searchable and includes high-quality images. New titles and other materials are added regularly.

Source is a one-stop research platform combining citable reference content with instructional
videos and tutorials, as well as access to your other subscription databases. Source is a great
starting point for research.

See what GVRL can make possible for your students and faculty when you deliver more than 12,000 eBooks from over 100 industry-leading publishers for every discipline and a unique research experience with.